Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Polygonia c-album 2 by case15 Polygonia c-album 2 by case15
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nymphalidae
Tribe: Nymphalini
Genus: Polygonia
Species: P. c-album
Binomial name: Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Comma
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
April 18, 2011
Image Size
593 KB
Resolution
1280×856
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
184
Favourites
4 (who?)
Comments
0
Downloads
0

Camera Data

Make
NIKON CORPORATION
Model
NIKON D3000
Shutter Speed
10/2000 second
Aperture
F/5.6
Focal Length
200 mm
ISO Speed
100
Date Taken
Apr 17, 2011, 4:25:20 PM
Software
Ver.1.00
×