Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Pieris napi by case15 Pieris napi by case15
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pieridae
Genus: Pieris
Species: P. napi
Binomial name: Pieris napi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Green-veined White
:iconabjr47:
ABJR47 Featured By Owner May 14, 2011  Hobbyist Photographer
Nice Catch
Reply
:iconcase15:
case15 Featured By Owner May 14, 2011  Hobbyist Photographer
:hug:
Reply
:iconabjr47:
ABJR47 Featured By Owner May 15, 2011  Hobbyist Photographer
Welcome
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×




Details

Submitted on
May 6, 2011
Image Size
4.8 MB
Resolution
3872×2592
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
165
Favourites
16 (who?)
Comments
3
Downloads
1

Camera Data

Make
NIKON CORPORATION
Model
NIKON D3000
Shutter Speed
10/1600 second
Aperture
F/5.6
Focal Length
200 mm
ISO Speed
400
Date Taken
May 1, 2011, 12:04:24 PM
Software
Ver.1.00
×