Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Leptidea sinapis 3 by case15 Leptidea sinapis 3 by case15
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pieridae
Genus: Leptidea
Species: L. sinapis
Binomial name: Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Wood White
:iconmorganavasconcelos:
MorganaVasconcelos Featured By Owner May 8, 2011   Digital Artist
:iconheartfaveplz: BEAUTIFUL
..✬:star:✬.. Have a wonderful day dear..✬:star:✬..
:iconpurplebutterflyplz:MUCH L❤VE 4U :iconhugheartplz:........ *huuuuuuuuge hug* :tighthug:

:iconshantaedanceplz:Morgana:music::cd:♫•**•❀•**•❤:iconmusicnotesplz:
--
:icondontthankmeplz::icondontthankme1plz::icondalinksystem::iconda-talentscout::iconasecretdeviant::iconbutterflying-minds:
Reply
Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
April 18, 2011
Image Size
3.7 MB
Resolution
3872×2592
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
132
Favourites
1 (who?)
Comments
1
Downloads
0

Camera Data

Make
NIKON CORPORATION
Model
NIKON D3000
Shutter Speed
10/2500 second
Aperture
F/5.6
Focal Length
200 mm
ISO Speed
100
Date Taken
Apr 17, 2011, 4:22:19 PM
Software
Ver.1.00
×