Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Leptidea sinapis 2 by case15 Leptidea sinapis 2 by case15
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pieridae
Genus: Leptidea
Species: L. sinapis
Binomial name: Leptidea sinapis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Wood White
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
April 18, 2011
Image Size
3.6 MB
Resolution
3872×2592
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
166
Favourites
3 (who?)
Comments
0
Downloads
0

Camera Data

Make
NIKON CORPORATION
Model
NIKON D3000
Shutter Speed
10/2500 second
Aperture
F/5.0
Focal Length
145 mm
ISO Speed
100
Date Taken
Apr 17, 2011, 4:21:34 PM
Software
Ver.1.00
×