Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Iphiclides podalirius 1 by case15 Iphiclides podalirius 1 by case15
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Papilionidae
Genus: Iphiclides
Species: I. podalirius
Binomial name: Iphiclides podalirius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Scarce Swallowtail
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×



Details

Submitted on
April 27, 2011
Image Size
368 KB
Resolution
960×640
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
126
Favourites
2 (who?)
Comments
0
Downloads
0

Camera Data

Make
NIKON CORPORATION
Model
NIKON D3000
Shutter Speed
10/2500 second
Aperture
F/5.6
Focal Length
200 mm
ISO Speed
100
Date Taken
Apr 24, 2011, 3:14:03 PM
Software
Ver.1.00
×