Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Araschnia levana - Spring by case15 Araschnia levana - Spring by case15
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nymphalidae
Genus: Araschnia
Species: A. levana
Binomial name: Araschnia levana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common name: Map

NOTE: This is a specimen of the first (spring) generation.
No comments have been added yet.

Add a Comment:
 
×




Details

Submitted on
April 27, 2011
Image Size
606 KB
Resolution
1280×856
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
121
Favourites
0
Comments
0
Downloads
0

Camera Data

Make
NIKON CORPORATION
Model
NIKON D3000
Shutter Speed
10/1600 second
Aperture
F/5.6
Focal Length
200 mm
ISO Speed
100
Date Taken
Apr 24, 2011, 3:28:35 PM
Software
Ver.1.00
×